WELCOME BACK TO LBC

SEPTEMBER.




Monday, Sept. 16
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Sept. 17 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Sept. 18
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Dejoie Character - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - No evening rehearsal

Thursday, Sept. 19
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Sept. 21 -
10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Douglas - studio D (226 N 6th)
10:30-11:30 AM - Ballroom - Madeline, Maddie, Masha, Abby - Double Vision - (sorry about the unusual time) Peticolas
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom
1:30-3:15 - Ballroom
Mrs. Douglas - La Reine Rat with Sarah Lipp - Governess
Grace Mansfield - Clara
Anika Siemers, Madeline Estep - Fighting Nutcracker
Anna Crossley, Maddie Thoennes, Masha Baidachna - Ice Crystal

3:15-4:30 - Mrs. Douglas with Coffee - Anika Seimers, Masha Baidachna, Lily Hyde

Sunday, Sept. 22
1:30 Warm-up -
2:00-2:45 Prokofiev
2:45-4:00 Double Vision adding what was set on Saturday
4:00-4:45 Carmina

Monday, Sept. 23
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - CHARACTER - please bring shoes. Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Sept. 24 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Sept. 25
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - No evening rehearsal

Thursday, Sept. 26
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Sept. 28 - NUTCRACKER REHEARSALS FROM SEPT.15 AUDITION BEGIN
Complete list of Nutcracker2020 roles

pdf download of the same. 10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Douglas - studio D (226 N 6th)
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom

1:30-2:30 - PARTY GIRLS AND PARTY BOYS - NOT MAIDS With Mrs. Douglas - Ballroom
1:30-2:30 Madeline Estep with Masha, Maddie, Abby - Studio D
2:30-3:30 All of Double Vision - Ballroom
2:30-3:30 Antonio Irazoqui with Mrs. Douglas - Studio D (CandyCane)
3:30-5:00 - Prokofiev and Carmina Company

Sunday, Sept. 29
1:30-2:15 Warm-up Co with Mrs. Douglas - Studio D
1:30-3:15 SOLDIERS with Mrs. P in the Ballroom
2:15-3:15 add group from Sat. Sept. 21
Rat Queen,Governess, Clara, Fighting Nutcracker, Ice Crystal

2:15-3:15 - MICE and LITTLE DOLLS with Reva Simmons in Studio D (you will come into the ballroom with the group when you have learned your parts.

3:15-3:45 Principal characters from Battle. All others dismissed. Company rep rehearsal cancelled due to absences.

Monday, Sept. 30
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Oct. 1 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Oct. 2
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - No evening rehearsal

Thursday, Oct. 3
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Oct. 5
10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Douglas - studio D (226 N 6th)
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom

1:30-2:30 Harlequins and CandyCane in Studio D with Mrs. Peticolas
1:30-2:30 Waltz with Mrs. Douglas in Ballroom en pointe
2:30-3:30 COFFEE Ballroom (Douglas) alternating with TEA Studio D (Peticolas) - Kano Moriya,Josephine Sansone, Emily Harley, Hope Browning
3:30-4:30 - Antonio and Ani Seidl and Grace with Mrs. Douglas - Clara Fritz dance
3:30-4:15 - Double Vision - Madeline Estep with Masha, Maddie, Abby - Ballroom
4:15-5:00 - All of Double Vision, Carmina

Sunday, Oct. 6
1:30-3:00 - All of BATTLE so far with Ice Crystals, Clara, Fighting Nutcracker, Rat Queen, LITTLE DOLLS, MICE, SOLDIERS, Governess.
3:00-4:00 - Party with TOY SOLDIER, MAIDS Governess, BOYS, GIRLS

4:00-5:00 - Prokofiev, Carmina

Monday, Oct. 7
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - CHARACTER - please bring shoes. Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Oct. 8 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Oct. 9
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - Kano, Grace, Anna if you wish.

Thursday, Oct. 10
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Oct. 12
10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Peticolas - studio D (226 N 6th)
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom

1:30-3:00 All Company Repertory for Nov. 1
3:00-4:00 All Party so Far with TOY SOLDIER, BOYS, GIRLS, MAIDS, GOVERNESS, AND MECHANICAL DOLLS - Dolls review your solos in Studio D
4:00-5:00 HARLEQUINS AND CANDYCANE, TEA, COFFEE

Sunday, Oct. 13
1:30-2:30 TREPAK
1:30-2:30 Marzipan Shepherdesses with Marzipan Flute (Douglas)
2:30-4:30 First snowfall. . . . .Snow and LITTLE SNOW

4:30-5:00 Carmina only.

Monday, Oct. 14
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Oct. 15 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Oct. 16
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - Kano, Grace, Anna if you wish.

Thursday, Oct. 17
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Oct. 19
10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Douglas - studio D (226 N 6th)
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom

1:30-2:30 MARZIPAN FLUTE and SHEPHERDESSES with Douglas Ballroom.
1:30-2:30 CHOCOLATE with Peticolas Studio D
TREPAK CORPS 4 dancers with Peticolas Studio D
2:30-3:45 - 2nd Snow

3:45-5:00 - All Party Scene Dances without Toy Soldiers and Dolls or Governess

Sunday, Oct. 20
1:30-2:15 - warm-up company (Douglas)
1:30-2:45 - BONBONS - Peticolas
2:00-2:45 - Add all HARLEQUINS AND CANDYCANE. MotherGinger and Governess you are not yet required.
2:15-3:15 ANGELS with Mrs. Douglas and Clara and DewDrop.
3:15-5:00- Company Repertory for performance

Monday, Oct. 21
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 - CHARACTER - please bring shoes. Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Oct. 22 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:45PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM Pointe/Repertory - Peticolas - Ballroom

Wednesday, Oct. 23
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - Kano, Grace, Anna if you wish.

Thursday, Oct. 24
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:30-8:30PM - INt/Adv. Company - Peticolas - Studio D

Saturday, Oct. 26
10:00-11:30 AM - Beginning 3, Elementary 1 - Douglas - studio D (226 N 6th)
11:30AM-1:00PM - Company class - StudioD/Ballroom

1:30-2:45 - Fall Repertory Run
2:30-3:45 - BonBons Harlequins and CandyCane.
3:45-5:00 -OPENING ACT 2 FROM ANGELS THROUGH GREETING. NEEDING: 1 Dewdrop, 6 Angels 4 trepak , 2 trepak soloists, 4 harlequins, 1 candy cane, 5 bonbons, 1 governess, 4 tea, 3 marzipan shepherdesses and 1 Clara, and one invisible Nutcracker Prince and lots of sweet tempers.
WALTZ

Sunday, Oct. 27
1:30-2:15 warm-up
1:45-2:45 - Trepak corps, Little snow. Odds and ends.
3:00-5:00 - Dress rehearsal Fall Repertory and video.

Monday, Oct. 28
5:00-5:45 - Creative Dance, Dejoie Studio B
5:15-6:45 - Beg 3, El 1 Peticolas, Studio A
6:00-7:30 - Company, Studio D - Douglas
7:30-8:30 - Pointe and a little Waltz. . . Douglas, Peticolas Ballroom.

Tuesday, Oct. 29 -
5:00-6:15PM Fundamentals 1 - Hu - Studio B
5:00-6:30PM Beginning 1, 2 - Douglas - Studio A
6:15-7:00PM Int/Adv - Peticolas - Studio D
6:30-7:30PM BeginningPointe/PrePointe - Douglas - Studio A
7:00-8:30PM Performance Repertory Dress#2 Ballroom

Wednesday, Oct. 30
5:00-6:00PM - Dance Basics - Simmons - Studio B
6:00-7:30PM - Beginning 1, 2, 3 - Peticolas - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - El. 1, 2, Int - Brooks - Studio A
7:45-8:30PM - No evening rehearsal.

Thursday, Oct. 31
YES YOU CAN COME IN COSTUME
5:00-6:15PM - Fundamentals 2 - Douglas - Studio A
5:00-6:30PM - Beginning 1, 2 - Hu - Studio B
6:15-7:45PM - Beg. 3, El 1, - Moffat - Studio A
6:15-8:30PM - Quick Warm up and Run Performance

FRIDAY, NOV. 1 FALL REPERTORY PERFORMANCE IN THE BALLROOM.
COME ONE AND ALL.
ITIS FREE OF CHARGE AND WE HAVE A VERY DIFFERENT LOOK TO THE BALLETS.
LET THE YOUNG DANCERS COME AND SEE SOME NEW MOVEMENTS AND DYNAMIC DANCING.
7:30PM and only lasts an hour.

Saturday, Nov. 2 1:30-2:30 - BonBons Harlequins and CandyCane.
2:30-4:00 - OPENING ACT 2 FROM ANGELS Through GREETING. NEEDING: 1 Dewdrop, 6 Angels 4 trepak , 2 trepak soloists, 4 harlequins, 1 candy cane, 5 bonbons, 1 governess, 4 tea, 3 marzipan shepherdesses and 1 Clara, and one invisible Nutcracker Prince and lots of sweet tempers.
4:15-5:00 Marzipan, Shepherdesses, Tea, Coffee, Chocolate, Trepak.


Sunday, Nov. 3
1:30-3:30 All of Party Scene.
3:15-4:30 All of Battle
4:15-5:00 Clara and Drosselmeyer.

Saturday, Nov. 9
1:30-3:30 Snow and Little Snow
3:30-5:00 BonBons Harlequins and CandyCane.
OPENING ACT 2 FROM ANGELS THROUGH GREETING. NEEDING: 1 Dewdrop, 6 Angels 4 trepak , 2 trepak soloists, 4 harlequins, 1 candy cane, 6 bonbons, 1 governess, 4 tea, 3 marzipan shepherdesses and 1 Clara, and one invisible Nutcracker Prince and lots of sweet tempers. Plus Act 2 runs of Marzipan, Shepherdesses, Tea, Coffee, Chocolate, Trepak.

Sunday, Nov. 10
1:30-2:30 Warm-up
2:30-5:00 Party Scene, Battle, Snow.

Saturday, Nov. 16
1:30-2:30 Snow
2:30-3:30 SET FINALE with all below.
3:30-5:00 BonBons Harlequins and CandyCane.
OPENING ACT 2 FROM ANGELS TO CHOCOLATE. NEEDING: 1 Dewdrop, 6 Angels 4 trepak , 2 trepak soloists, 4 harlequins, 1 candy cane, 6 bonbons, 1 governess, 4 tea, 3 marzipan shepherdesses and 1 Clara, and one invisible Nutcracker Prince Plus Act 2 runs of Marzipan, Shepherdesses, Tea, Coffee, Chocolate, Trepak. And WALTZ


Sunday, Nov. 17
1:00-1:45 Warm-up
2:00-5:00 Party Scene, Battle, Snow WITH Drosselmeyer
LAST GROUP REHEARSAL BEFORE THANKSGIVING BREAK! BE THERE